Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help

Revision to Root

marion

[summary_image|48]
 
[title|SatNOGS Documentationdocument|1|display=list]
[title|SatNOGS Documentationdocument|1|display=list]
 
[summary]More info can be found here:
https://satnogs.org/hardware.html[/summary
title|Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals (AI-900) Exam Dumps 2021]
[summary]More info can be found here:
https://satnogs.org/hardware.html[/summary
title|Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals (AI-900) Exam Dumps 2021]
 
[summary]• For a full set of 300+ questions. Go to
• https://skillcertpro.com/product/microsoft-azure-ai-fundamentals-ai-900-exam-questions/
• SkillCertPro offers detailed explanations to each question which helps to understand the concepts better.
• It is recommended to score above 85% in SkillCertPro exams before attempting a real exam.
• SkillCertPro updates exam questions every 2 weeks.
• You will get life time access and life time free updates
• SkillCertPro assures 100% pass guarantee in first attempt.[/summary]
 
 
 
Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals (AI-900) Exam Dumps 2021
 
SkillCertPro offers real exam questions for practice for all major IT certifications.
 
• For a full set of 300+ questions. Go to
 
• https://skillcertpro.com/product/microsoft-azure-ai-fundamentals-ai-900-exam-questions/
 
• SkillCertPro offers detailed explanations to each question which helps to understand the concepts better.
 
• It is recommended to score above 85% in SkillCertPro exams before attempting a real exam.
 
• SkillCertPro updates exam questions every 2 weeks.
 
• You will get life time access and life time free updates
 
• SkillCertPro assures 100% pass guarantee in first attempt.
 
Below are the free 10 sample questions.
 
Question 1:
 
As per below description which Microsoft guiding principles for responsible AI is followed.
 
The AI system should be able to operate as they were originally designed, respond safely to unanticipated conditions, and resist harmful manipulation.
 
A. fairness
 
B. reliability and safety
 
C. accountability
 
D. privacy and security
 
E. inclusiveness
 
Answer: B
 
Explanation:
 
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/ai/our-approach-to-ai
 
Question 2:
 
You are developing a chatbot solution in Azure.
 
Which service should you use to determine a user's intent?
 
A. Translator Text
 
B. Language Understanding (LUIS)
 
C. QnA Maker
 
D. Speech
 
Answer: B
 
Explanation:
 
Creating a language understanding application with Language Understanding consists of two main tasks. First you must define entities, intents, and utterances with which to train the language model - referred to as authoring the model. Then you must publish the model so that client applications can use it for intent and entity prediction based on user input.
 
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/create-language-model-with-language-understanding/2-get-started
 
Question 3:
 
You wish to develop a reservation system for restaurant. Which of the following services would you need?
 
A. Azure QnA
 
B. LUIS
 
C. Cognitive Services
 
D. Azure Bot service
 
Answer: B, D
 
Explanation:
 
By using Azure services such as the Bot Service and Language Understanding or Speech API services, companies can assist customers and process orders or reservations with automated, scalable bots.
 
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/example-scenario/ai/commerce-chatbot
 
Question 4:
 
Your organization has an existing frequently asked questions (FAQ) document. You need to create a QnA Maker knowledge base that includes the questions and answers from the FAQ with the least possible effort. What should you do?
 
A. Create an empty knowledge base, and then manually copy and paste the FAQ entries into it.
 
B. Import a pre-defined chit-chat data source.
 
C. Import the existing FAQ document into a new knowledge base.
 
Answer: C
 
Explanation:
 
You can import question and answer pairs from an existing FAQ document into a QnA Maker knowledge base.
 
After provisioning a QnA Maker resource, you can use the QnA Maker portal to create a knowledge base that consists of question-and-answer pairs. These questions and answers can be:
 
Generated from an existing FAQ document or web page.
 
Imported from a pre-defined chit-chat data source.
 
Entered and edited manually.
 
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/build-faq-chatbot-qna-maker-azure-bot-service/2-get-started-qna-bot
 
Question 5:
 
Match the facial recognition tasks to the appropriate questions. To answer, drag the appropriate task from the column on the left to its question on the right. Each task may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
 
A. Identification
 
Similarity
 
Grouping
 
Verification
 
B. Verification
 
Similarity
 
Grouping
 
Identification
 
C. Identification
 
Grouping
 
Similarity
 
Verification
 
D. Verification
 
Grouping
 
Similarity
 
Identification
 
Answer: B
 
Explanation:
 
Face API currently supports the following functionality:
 
Face Detection
 
Face Verification
 
Find Similar Faces
 
Group faces based on similarities
 
Identify people
 
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/detect-analyze-faces/2-face-analysis-azure
 
• For a full set of 300+ questions. Go to
 
• https://skillcertpro.com/product/microsoft-azure-ai-fundamentals-ai-900-exam-questions/
 
• SkillCertPro offers detailed explanations to each question which helps to understand the concepts better.
 
• It is recommended to score above 85% in SkillCertPro exams before attempting a real exam.
 
• SkillCertPro updates exam questions every 2 weeks.
 
• You will get life time access and life time free updates
 
• SkillCertPro assures 100% pass guarantee in first attempt.
 
Question 6:
 
You plan to build an application that uses the Speech service to transcribe audio recordings of phone calls into text, and then submits the transcribed text to the Text Analytics service to extract key phrases. You want to manage access and billing for the application services in a single Azure resource. Which type of Azure resource should you create?
 
A. Text Analytics
 
B. Speech
 
C. Cognitive Services
 
Answer: C
 
Explanation:
 
A Cognitive Services resource - choose this resource type if you plan to use the Text Analytics service in combination with other cognitive services, and you want to manage access and billing for these services together.
 
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/analyze-text-with-text-analytics-service/2-get-started-azure
 
Question 7:
 
You use an Azure Machine Learning designer pipeline to train and test a binary classification model. You review the model's performance metrics in an Evaluate Model module, and note that it has an AUC score of 0.3. What can you conclude about the model?
 
A. The model predicts accurately for 70% of test cases.
 
B. The model performs worse than random guessing.
 
C. The model can explain 30% of the variance between true and predicted labels.
 
Answer: B
 
Explanation:
 
An AUC of 0.5 is what you'd expect with random prediction of a binary model. AUC=1 is a perfect model and AUC =0 is the worst possible model
 
https://towardsdatascience.com/understanding-auc-roc-curve-68b2303cc9c5
 
Question 8:
 
You use natural language processing to process text from a Microsoft news story. You receive the output shown in the following exhibit. Which type of natural languages processing was performed?
 
A. sentiment analysis
 
B. key phrase extraction
 
C. entity recognition
 
D. translation
 
Answer: C
 
Explanation:
 
You can provide the Text Analytics service with unstructured text and it will return a list of entities in the text that it recognizes. You can provide the Text Analytics service with unstructured text and it will return a list of entities in the text that it recognizes. The service can also provide links to more information about that entity on the web. An entity is essentially an item of a particular type or a category; and in some cases, subtype, such as those as shown in the following table.
 
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/analyze-text-with-text-analytics-service/2-get-started-azure
 
Question 9:
 
You are authoring a Language Understanding application to support an international clock. You want users to be able to ask for the current time in a specified city, for example "What is the time in London?". What should you do?
 
A. Define a "city" entity and a "GetTime" intent with utterances that indicate the GetTime intent.
 
B. Create an intent for each city, each with an utterance that asks for the time in that city.
 
C. Add the utterance "What time is it in city" to the "None" intent.
 
Answer: A
 
Explanation:
 
The intent captures the task which is getting the time and the entity specifies the item to which the intent is applied which is the city
 
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/create-language-model-with-language-understanding/2-get-started
 
Question 10:
 
When categorizing an image, the Computer Vision service supports two specialized domain models. Which are those domain models that service would support?
 
A. Brands
 
B. Landmarks
 
C. Celebrities
 
D. Monuments
 
Answer: B, C
 
Explanation:
 
When categorizing an image, the Computer Vision service supports two specialized domain models:
 
Celebrities - The service includes a model that has been trained to identify thousands of well-known celebrities from the worlds of sports, entertainment, and business.
 
Landmarks - The service can identify famous landmarks, such as the Taj Mahal and the Statue of Liberty.
 
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/analyze-images-computer-vision/2-image-analysis-azure
 
• For a full set of 300+ questions. Go to
 
• https://skillcertpro.com/product/microsoft-azure-ai-fundamentals-ai-900-exam-questions/
 
• SkillCertPro offers detailed explanations to each question which helps to understand the concepts better.
 
• It is recommended to score above 85% in SkillCertPro exams before attempting a real exam.
 
• SkillCertPro updates exam questions every 2 weeks.
 
• You will get life time access and life time free updates
 
• SkillCertPro assures 100% pass guarantee in first attempt.

To undo the changes made by this version, click 'Revert Changes.' This will automatically restore the previous version of this guide.

Revert Changes