Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help
Editing Step 8 —

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

In this step you will need:

The second axis side assembly (the one with the homing sensor holder)

2x M4 slot6 nuts, 2x M4-10 bolts

2x M4 slot6 nuts, 2x M4-20 bolts

The motor mount.

Attach the bolts, slot 6 nuts and the stepper motor mount.

Finally attach the whole assembly to the frame as shown in the picture.

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.