Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help
Editing Step 5 —

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

In this step you will need:

1x side assembly (the one without the homing sensor holder)

4x M4 slot 6 nuts, 4x M4-10 bolts

Screw the M4-10 bolts through the side assembly as shown on the second picture and attach the M4 slot 6 nuts

Finally slide the whole piece inside the frame as shown (bottom side touching the frame) and secure it by screwing the 4 M4-10 bolts.

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.