Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help
Editing Step 7 —

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

In this step you will need:

The previous worm gear assembly.

3D Printed: Worm mount

2 ball bearings 625ZZ

4x M4 nut slot 6, 4x M4-10 screws, 2x M5 washer.

Insert the ball bearings inside the pockets of the mounts. Then screw the bolts into the nuts slot6 as shown in the pic.

Finally slide the worm mounts in the slot 6 rails as shown. First the one without the gear assembly first, then the second with the gear assembly as shown.

Don't forget the washers between the ball bearings and the worm gear assembly.

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.